Senior Management

 
  Headmaster:  Mr D C Elstone

Headmaster: Mr D C Elstone

  Head of Junior School:  Mr P C Doyle

Head of Junior School: Mr P C Doyle

 
 
  Deputy Head (Pastoral):   Mrs H Jackson

Deputy Head (Pastoral):
Mrs H Jackson

  Deputy Head (Management):  Mr R Wright

Deputy Head (Management):
Mr R Wright

  Director of Teaching & Learning:  Mr I R Sanderson

Director of Teaching & Learning:
Mr I R Sanderson

  Director of Co-Curricular:  Mr D Thompson

Director of Co-Curricular:
Mr D Thompson

  Director of Finance:  Mrs K F Walker

Director of Finance:
Mrs K F Walker

 

Teaching Staff:

Art
Mr G Whitehead
Mr D Whittaker

Biology
Mr P Roberts
Mr G Gibson
Mrs H Jackson
Dr J Jarvis
Dr R Pybus
Mr R Summers

Chemistry
Mr G Prescott
Dr J Martin
Mr P Meadway
Dr R Pybus
Mr J Hayes
Miss K Walker

Computer Science
Mr P Cook
Mr A Cadle

Design & Technology
Mr D Mills
Mrs L Roberts
Mr S Syson

Drama
Miss N McLeod
Miss R Clark

Economics & Business Studies
Mr J Mutter
Mr N Exley
Mr M McTeare

English
Mrs R Elstone
Mr A Whittaker
Mrs S Hickman
Miss T Parker
Miss R Clark
Miss M Caley

Geography
Miss N Batch
Mrs C Copeland
Mr D Elstone

History
Dr J Denton
Mr D Harrison
Mr C Setterington
Dr A Smith

Junior School
Mr P Doyle
Mrs A Exley
Mrs H Harrison
Mrs Z Gillett
Mrs H Griffith
Mr A Taylor
Mrs L Walmsley
Ms T Redhead
Ms F Rix
Mr R O'Hara
Mr A Copeland
Mrs S Julian
Mr S McLoughlin
Mr M Hodsdon

Latin
Mr D McPherson
Mrs S Dickinson

Mathematics
Mr E Tame
Dr R Bennett
Mr R Simpson
Mr R Wright
Mr D Hickman
Mr A Pailing
Miss A Dai
Mrs C Ferry-Bolder

Modern Languages
Mr A Sanz Caro
Mr I Sanderson
Mrs M Humblet
Miss N Jack
Ms S Daflon
Miss Herrera Garcia

Music
Mrs L Sanderson
Mrs C Cook
Mr R Quick
Miss M Pearson
Mr J Shepherd
Mr A Penny
Ms T Redhead
Mr L Bartlett
Mrs M Armstrong
Mrs M Riley
Mr M Couzin
Mr P Lusvardi
Mrs B Lewis
Mr W Hayton
Mrs R England

PE and Games
Mrs W Johnston (Director of Sport)
Mr S Walmsley (Head of PE)
Mr W Murray
Mr B Skirving
Mr G Tipping
Mr P Cook
Mr N Exley
Mr D Harrison
Mrs J Fillingham
Mr P Meadway
Mr J Tapley
Mr D Elstone
Mrs A Powell
Mrs K Wylde
Mr G Prescott
Mr C Setterington
Mr R Simpson
Dr A Smith
Mr D Thompson

Physics
Mr B Young
Dr M Pickles
Mr A Javed
Mr A Stirk

Politics
Dr J Denton
Dr A Smith
Mr C Setterington

PSHE
Mr R Summers
Mrs C Cook
Dr M Pickles
Mr N Exley
Mr D Harrison
Mr A Pailing
Mrs L Roberts
Mr A Stirk

RE
Mr C Gaynor-Smith
Mr G Hambleton

General Studies
Mr C Gaynor-Smith
Mr D Elstone
Mrs H Jackson
Mr M McTeare
Mr P Meadway
Mr I Sanderson
Mr R Summers


Support Staff:

Administration & Secretarial
Ms M Paterson
Mrs J Platten
Mrs E Redmore
Mrs N Dyson
Mrs G Holtby

After School Supervision
Ms S Cressey
Mrs G Holtby

Development & Marketing
Mrs B Renwick
Miss H Beaumont

Design Centre Technician
Mr M Robinson

Examinations & Data Management
Mr A Cadle
Mrs A Page

Finance & Operations
Mrs K Walker
Mr S Brown
Mrs S Lawson
Miss K Dennison
Mr C Schofield

Grounds
Mr G Marris
Mr K Brown
Mr M Brown
Mr C Gray
Mr A Wilkinson

Health & Safety
Mr C Schofield
Mrs M Sutton (Nurse)
Mrs E Oglesby (Nurse)

ICT Services
Mr A Walker
Mr T Ward
Mr A Edgecumbe

Learning Support
Mr A Raspin
Mrs B Eagle

LRC
Miss S Tenniswood
Mrs N Grantham
Mrs L Mason

Work Experience Coordinator & Careers Advisor
Mrs L Needle

Music Technician 
Mrs A Bertolotti

NCS
Mr K Walmsley
Mr T Geary

Personnel Administrator
Mrs A Gibbons

Secretary to the Board of Governors
Mrs D Thompson

School Shop
Mrs M Flynn

Science Technicians
Mr R Ward
Mrs R Griffiths-Bartlett
Ms L Johnson

Swimming Pool
Mr C Bailey
Mr N Mills
Mrs M Farr
Mr S Dewsbury

Maintenance & Caretaking
Mr M Flynn
Mr P Calvert
Mr G Foster