News

Colours Awards For December 2017

Friday, 22 December, 2017

The Headmaster announced the following Colours' awards at this mornings assembly 

SCHOOL COLOURS

School Colours are awarded to pupils in recognition of consistently good performances in a school group/team/production in a major sport, Music or Drama and have shown excellent commitment to practice over their time in the Sixth Form.

SCHOOL COLOURS FOR DRAMA                    SCHOOL COLOURS FOR MUSIC

George Jones                                                               Finlay Robson

SCHOOL COLOURS FOR BADMINTON          SCHOOL COLOURS SQUASH

Emily Robinson                                                            Aisha Forster

Ananya Mundwadkar

SCHOOL COLOURS FOR HOCKEY                  SCHOOL COLOURS FOR RUGBY

Victoria Horler                                                            Jack Lafferty

Annabelle Clappison                                                  Giles Garbutt

Georgia Coates                                                          Henry Marsden

Aisha Foster                                                               Jimmy Thomas

Alice Porter                                                                 Joseph Simms

Charlotte Burnett                                                         Henry Tebb

REPRESENTATIVE COLOURS

Representative Colours are awarded to any pupil (irrespective of their year group) who has represented the school in 75% of first team fixtures for which he/she is eligible in a major sport, namely Rugby, Cricket and Tennis for the boys, Hockey, Netball and Tennis for the Girls.

 

REP. COLOURS FOR HOCKEY                                  REP. COLOURS FOR RUGBY

Jessica Robinson                                                         Tashinga Bepete          Ben Renwick

Gina de Lancey                                                            Angus Haswell             Adam Myers

Isobel Barkworth                                                          Taylor Smith                Oliver Heath

Charlotte Hatfield Chetter                                            Archie Smeaton           Leonardo Stamp

Bronwyn Walker Rouse                                               Charlie Rawlins              Joseph Walker

Laura Vize                                                                   George Webster

 

FULL COLOURS

Full Colours are awarded to pupils who are outstanding performers in their activity. They can only be awarded to First Team players in a major sport, namely Rugby, Cricket and Tennis for the boys, Hockey, Netball and Tennis for the Girls; a pupil who has performed to a consistently outstanding standard in senior Musical performances or senior Drama productions.

FULL COLOURS FOR MUSIC                FULL COLOURS FOR DRAMA

Jonathan Aung                                               Harriet Jacobs

Elena Bunola Hadfield                                    Anna Mutter

Isabel Bunola Hadfield                                    Isabella Cowell

Ned Carmichael                                              Tashinga Bepete

Sophie Schellingerhout                                   Anabelle Clappison

Bohan Sun 

Jimmy Thomas

Adam Egan

Henry Marsden

George Jones

Barney Teasdale

Ella Khulusi

Isabella Cowell

Hannah Sweeney

 

FULL COLOURS FOR HOCKEY                           FULL COLOURS FOR RUGBY

Sarah Al-Saad                                                         Marco Fummo

Ellie Willoughby                                                       Barney Teasdale

Jessica Smee                                                          Mobolaji Abayomi

Emily Robinson                                                       Thomas Maguiness

Theodore Richardson

Henry Pell

 

Tags: 

Contact us

For all enquiries contact the General Office.

Connect with us

We're on Social Networks. Follow us & get in touch.